Privacy policy


The information or personal data you provide will be processed in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.
By using this website you agree to the processing of such information and data, and you declare that all information or data provided are true and correspond to reality.
Every time you use this website you shall be under the application of the Privacy Policy in effect at all times, and such text shall be reviewed to ensure you agree with the terms set out.


DATA PROTECTION – LOPD (Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data)

Files. Under Article 5 of Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data, we inform that the personal data provided to our company, whether from the interested party or person authorised thereof, shall be incorporated into duly registered files of which EUROPEA ADVISOR S.L.
Commercial communications. In connection with these services, we shall send commercial communications by email or by any other electronic communication means and by phone calls. You may change your preferences regarding the sending of such communications by sending an e-mail to:
Transfer. Your data shall only be used for the above purposes and shall not be disclosed to third parties, except in communications to the authorities, agencies or public administration offices that were agreed to by the applicant or authorised person thereof, for the proper fulfilment of obligations under the contracted services, or which may be mandatory or authorised by law.
ARCO If you would like to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, you may do so by writing to the following address: Avda. Del Puerto 1st, 3rd Floor, D-E –Cadiz
Confidentiality. EUROPEAN ADVISOR S.L. guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data stored in its files and shall adopt the appropriate regulatory measures to prevent, as far as possible, their alteration, loss, or unauthorised access. Once the personal data provided are no longer necessary, we shall proceed to their cancellation in our files and we shall destroy or return to the owner, as the case may be, the media in which the information is collected, without holding any copies of such information.



In compliance with the disclosure requirements of the LSSI-EC, we provide the following information:
TIN: B72228794
Registered Office: Avda. Del Puerto 1, 3ª Planta, D-E –Cádiz